Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashley Nicole Bell

Age: 32, born 26 May 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

176 votes
Beautiful Women ※ (2434 items)
list by Sarah!
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
104 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
101 votes
MAY is HOT (41 items)
list by I am M
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
59 votes
Love is Louder (30 items)
list by Lia
Published 7 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
53 votes
MTV Movie Awards 2011 Fashion (43 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Ashley Bell made her feature film debut in Lionsgate and Strike Entertainment's thriller, "The Last Exorcism." Her performance garnered her an Independent Spirit Award nomination for Best Supporting Actress and an MTV Movie Award nomination, while the film grossed nearly $70 million worldwide. The New York Post praised Bell's performance as "Oscar-worthy" and one of the 10 best performances of 2010 for her extraordinary portrayal of the possessed Nell Sweetzer, which she will reprise in the highly anticipated sequel, entitled "The Last Exorcism Part II," set to be released nationwide on March 1, 201 ... (more)
Tags: Petite (1), Born In 1986 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
7.5
240 Watched
Rating:
7.2
23 Watched
Rating:
7.8
32 Watched
Rating:
7.7
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
569 Watched
Rating:
5.2
413 Watched
Rating:
3.8
83 Watched
4. The Day (2011)
Rating:
5.6
60 Watched
5. Stay Cool (2009)
Rating:
4.8
39 Watched




Movies directed by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 days, 5 hours ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

jssko posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lori voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 1 year ago

sh56 voted for 4 images 1 year ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

lori voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Arizona posted 19 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Sundance Film Festival 2017 (195 person items)
DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

perod posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

lori voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago