Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas

Age: 42, born 13 October 1980

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

189 votes
Brown Sugar (101 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years ago 10 comments
153 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
131 votes
Beautiful Black Women (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
99 votes
Music Videos Inspired by Movies (37 items)
list by Alix
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 14 comments
84 votes
People...Black Actresses (775 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments

View all Ashanti lists

Ashanti Videos

Ashanti - Rock Wit U (Awww Baby)

113 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Ashanti - Never Should Have

113 Views, 1 votes

Added 8 years ago


Ashanti - Baby

78 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago



View all Ashanti videos

Photos

22 votes
11 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Ashanti Shequoiya Douglas (born October 13, 1980) is an American recording artist, record producer and actress who rose to fame in the early 2000s. Ashanti is most famous for her eponymous debut album, which featured the hit song "Foolish", and sold over 503,000 copies in its first week of release throughout the U.S. in April 2002. The album set a Soundscan record as the biggest opening week sales for a new female artist, outselling debuts by Alicia Keys and Lauryn Hill. In the same week, she became the first female performer to simultaneously hold the top two places on the Billboard Hot 100 singles chart with "Fo ... (more)
Tags: Singer (6), American (6), Actress (4), Born In 1980 (3), Beautiful (3), Black (3), Model (3), Lovely (2), Gorgeous (2), Born 1980 (2), Pop Star (2), Petite (2), Beautiful Eyes (2), 1980 (2), Female (2), Born In October (2), Blasian (1), Brown Eyes (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Rating:
8.3
5 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
15 own
Rating:
6.7
10 own
Rating:
7.4
3 own
Rating:
5.8
2 own
Rating:
7
6 own




Update feed

selsun posted a image 5 days, 1 hour ago

Henrike voted for an image 1 week ago
k1cam3 voted for 11 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

"Hotness!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

"Let's get cozy!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

"Enticing!!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

"Check her out!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

"Styling!!"


pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

"Shining!!"


pstillove voted for 11 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

pstillove posted a comment on this image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

"Fine!!"


buttercup95 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

selsun posted 3 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

sh56 voted for an image 4 weeks ago

Rangacharekh voted for an image 1 month ago

hakuna0rama voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

ressan voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Nikola Doychev voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Gav added this to a list 3 months ago
I love my Ash (10 beauty items)
selsun posted a image 3 months ago

Nikola Doychev voted for 4 images 3 months ago

selsun voted for 5 images 3 months ago

btbesq13 posted 25 images [View All] 3 months ago

btbesq13 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months ago

selsun posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Resident Evil: Extinction (2007)2- Coach Carter (2005)3- Malcolm X (1992)4- John Tucker Must Die (2006)5- Bride & Prejudice (2004)"


selsun voted for 14 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

ressan voted for 3 images 5 months ago

selsun posted a image 5 months ago

selsun posted 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

janeozfild voted for an image 7 months ago

selsun voted for an image 7 months ago

fvred voted for 2 images 7 months ago

miklo voted for an image 7 months ago

selsun posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
trandoshan voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »