Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Arthur Tovey

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Roland Tovey

Born: 14 November 1904 Died: 20 October 2000

Country of origin: United States


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 10 years, 5 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Arthur Tovey was an American actor. Not only did Tovey serve in the United States Army during World War II, but he was also a longtime member of both the Musicians Local 47 -- he was a musician all his life who was especially adept at playing the piano -- and the Screen Actors Guild.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
7177 Watched
Rating:
8.6
3771 Watched
3. Rocky (1976)
Rating:
7.5
2747 Watched
Rating:
5
2863 Watched
5. The Graduate (1967)
Rating:
7.7
1860 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
830 Watched
Rating:
6.8
807 Watched
Rating:
6.8
648 Watched
4. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
623 Watched
5. The Munsters (1964)
Rating:
6.8
569 Watched




Update feed

drno62 posted a image 2 years ago

Kid โ–ฒ voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago