Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Rackham

Born: 19 September 1867 Died: 6 September 1939

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

77 votes
Book Illustrators (13 items)
list by Gabi
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
47 votes
Works of Inimitable Beauty (103 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 6 comments
23 votes
Painters and Illustrators (14 items)
list by Your Dream
Published 8 years ago 2 comments
23 votes
Favorite Artists (25 items)
list by mika_
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 5 comments

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Arthur Rackham (19 September 1867 โ€“ 6 September 1939) was an English book illustrator.
Tags: Art (1), Illustration (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books




Update feed

markfaure rated this 10/10 3 years, 5 months ago
chloe51 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 3 years, 7 months ago

chloe51 rated this 10/10 3 years, 10 months ago
shotswerefired added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago