Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Arthur Hiller

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Hiller, OC

Born: 22 November 1923 Died: 17 August 2016

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gwen Hiller


Lists

46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
11 votes
Best Film Direction - 1970s (46 items)
list by Stehako
Published 13 years, 11 months ago
8 votes
Razzie Worst Director nominees (134 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Oscar Best Director Nominees (156 items)
list by Leo
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
Filmmakers Interviewed on Later with Bob Costas (31 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Arthur Hiller, OC is a Canadian television and film director, having directed over 33 major films during his 50-year career. He began his career directing television in Canada and later in the U.S.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
455 Watched
Rating:
6.3
309 Watched
3. Silver Streak (1976)
Rating:
7
145 Watched
4. The Lonely Guy (1984)
Rating:
6.5
68 Watched
5. The Babe (1992)
Rating:
5.8
79 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
735 Watched
Rating:
8
273 Watched
3. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
Rating:
7.5
51 Watched
Rating:
8.8
27 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
804 Watched
Rating:
7
59 Watched
Rating:
6.9
46 Watched
4. Casting By (2013)
Rating:
7
37 Watched
5. Pitch (1997)
Rating:
6.6
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
106 Watched
Rating:
8
75 Watched
Rating:
6.6
31 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
6
14 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Arizona posted a image 7 years ago

ercer added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)