Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arthur Ira Garfunkel

Age: 82, born 5 November 1941

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kim Cermak


Lists

30 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Singers and musicians of yore (90 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
College Educated Celebrities (153 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
7 votes
RS: 100 Greatest Singers (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 14 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1971 (12 items)
list by Totoro
Published 2 years, 6 months ago

Art Garfunkel Videos

Art Garfunkel - I Shall Sing

103 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


Art Garfunkel - Crying in my sleep(1977).wmv

105 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago


Art Garfunkel - Break Away

103 Views, 2 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born: Forest Hills, New York City, USA. Education: Columbia College, New York City, New York, USA. Spouse(s): Linda Marie Grossman, architect (1972-1975) - divorced Kathryn "Kim" Cermak, former model (September 18 1988 to present) - 2 children Children: sons, James Garfunkel (born: December 15 1990) and Beau Daniel Garfunkel (born: October 5 2005) A Grammy-award winning American singer, poet and Golden Globe-nominated actor best known for being one-half of the folk duo Simon & Garfunkel. Highlights of his solo music career include a top 10 hit, three top 20 hits, six top 40 hits, 14 Adult Contemp ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
1450 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
8
380 Watched
4. Arthur (1996)
Rating:
6.2
411 Watched
Rating:
6.9
280 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 54 (1998)
Rating:
5.6
345 Watched
2. The Rebound (2009)
Rating:
6
320 Watched
Rating:
7.3
212 Watched
Rating:
4.8
141 Watched
Rating:
6.7
113 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own
4. Watermark (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1 want this
Rating:
8.5
1 want this




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Music2023 voted for an image 12 months ago

Bonjour Amis voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

flover posted a image 2 years ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
SCREEN WORLD'S Promising Actors of 1971 (12 person items)

" Art Garfunkel Starred in: Carnal Knowledge (1971, Mike Nichols) "


Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 6 years, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 voted for an image 7 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted 4 images 7 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted 12 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

kathy posted 14 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago