Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Arjen Robben

Age: 35, born 23 January 1984

Country of origin: Netherlands

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

36 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
19 votes
UEFA EURO 2012 (276 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years ago 5 comments
10 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
9 votes
Great Dutch Footballers (16 items)
list by Kenji
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 3 comments

Arjen Robben Videos

Arjen Robben - Best Moments

34 Views

Added 8 years ago


|Robben| Skills and Goals 2011 |HD|

31 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Arjen Robben (Dutch pronunciation: [ˈɑrjən ˈrɔbə(n)] ( listen); born 23 January 1984) is a Dutch professional footballer who plays for the German Bundesliga club Bayern Munich and the Netherlands national team. Robben has appeared at the 2004, 2008 and 2012 UEFA European Championships, and the 2006, 2010 and 2014 FIFA World Cups. He is a forward who usually plays as a left or right sided winger. Robben is known for his dribbling skills, speed, crossing ability and his accurate left foot long-range shots from the right wing. Robben first came to prominence with Groningen, for whom he was player of the year for the 2000 ... (more)
Tags: Football Player (1), Footballer (1), PLEASE STOP (1), Soccer (1), Fake Injures (1), Football (1), Fast (1), Actor (1), Bald (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
8
27 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

xeriminx added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
xeriminx's Dream Team players mini bio's (34 person items)

" Stats Position: Midfielder/LW/CAM Birth Name: Arjen Robben Age: 35, born 23 January 1984 Country of origin: Netherlands Height: 5' 11""


xeriminx added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
xeriminx added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
xeriminx's Dream Team First Eleven & theirs nicks (11 person items)

"Known for his dribbling skills, speed, crossing ability and his accurate left foot long-range shots from the right wing, Robben was regarded as one of the best players in the world in his prime. Robben is regarded as one of the best wingers in the world, with ESPN stating he is "able to take on and beat defenders at the drop of a hat, Robben's ability to get to the byline and deliver in accurate crosses instils fear into any defence". Usually deployed on the right wing, Robben often cuts inside "


xeriminx rated this 8/10 4 weeks, 1 day ago
KylieTLJFergie rated this 6/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Diabolik added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

Rick57 rated this 7/10 2 years, 10 months ago
aref rated this 7/10 3 years, 8 months ago