Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ari Folman

Stats

Birth Name: ארי פולמן

Age: 59, born 17 December 1962

Born and residing in: Israel


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ari Folman is an Israeli film director, screenwriter and film score composer. He is perhaps best known for directing his animated documentary film Waltz With Bashir as well as directing the live-action/animated film The Congress. He currently plans to direct an animated drama film based on the life of Anne Frank during the Holocaust.
Tags: Israeli (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
556 Watched
2. The Congress (2013)
Rating:
6.3
99 Watched
3. Clara Hakedosha (1996)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
4. Habibti (2010)
2 Watched
5. Made in Israel (2001)
0 want to see




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
556 Watched
2. The Congress (2013)
Rating:
6.3
99 Watched
3. Clara Hakedosha (1996)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
5. Made in Israel (2001)
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7.7
556 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
29 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.8
5 Watched
Rating:
9.3
3 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Books




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see




Update feed

browser posted 4 images 5 years, 4 months ago

browser voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago