Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: April Michelle Bowlby

Age: 43, born 30 July 1980

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
116 votes
Mini Skirts & Dresses (50 items)
list by Tio
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
106 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (553 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
68 votes
Does This Make My Butt Look Big, Too? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years ago 3 comments
67 votes
Red Haired Ladies (129 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 6 comments

April Bowlby Videos

Fashion Shoot with April Bowlby

1005 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

64 votes
53 votes
49 votes
47 votes
44 votes

Description: American actress. She is best known for portraying Kandi on the CBS comedy series Two and a Half Men (2006โ€“2015) and Stacy Barrett on Drop Dead Diva (2009โ€“2014) Bowlby moved to Manteca, California, as a child and attended East Union High School. She studied ballet and French at Moorpark College before deciding to pursue an acting career. She studied drama with Ivana Chubbuck and secured a role in a major television series (Kimberlin/Kandi in Two and a Half Men) within months of her first Hollywood audition. Bowlby has appeared on many TV series including CSI as "Kaitlin Rackish" in 2004, CSI: NY as "Jenn ... (more)
Tags: Actress (25), American (11), Blue Eyes (6), Redhead (6), Female (5), Born In 1980 (3), Ginger (3), Born 1980 (3), 1980 (3), United States (2), Born In July (2), July 30 (2), Tall (2), Blonde (2), White (2), Usa (2), H? (1), Drop Dead Diva (1), Mien (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3186 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
5. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1417 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
138 Watched
Rating:
5.9
63 Watched
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
4
11 Watched
Rating:
5
8 Watched




Update feed

ff1161 voted for an image 6 days, 18 hours ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


k1cam3 voted for 7 images [View All] 1 week, 2 days ago

anaximandro voted for an image 1 month ago
tarekmostafa voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 2 months ago

elister voted for an image 2 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

maxtor197022 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
So many crushes (227 beauty items)
maxtor197022 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 47 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

fforde voted for 2 images 4 months ago

Storvirk voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

loucamel voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

franlob voted for 23 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

rpm3rd voted for 2 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Smiler1 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months ago

elister voted for 2 images 5 months ago

darof voted for 20 images [View All] 5 months ago

flagrant disregard added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Most Beautiful Redheads (59 person items)
steven2185 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

pweller posted 4 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

philbird7216 voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sesligeveze voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

emerica voted for 3 images 9 months ago

zephyr11 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

abomictomb voted for 2 images 10 months ago

tarekmostafa voted for 12 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 11 months ago

rico650 voted for 31 images [View All] 11 months ago

mancho voted for 45 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SEK84 added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Schauspielerinen (212 person items)
MUZE voted for 17 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

enadenad voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »