Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonio Juan Fargas

Age: 72, born 14 August 1946

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

25 votes
People...Celebrity Black Male Actors (861 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years, 11 months ago
7 votes
Tv Show Main Actors/Guest Stars Steve Harvey Show (72 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 3 years, 10 months ago
5 votes
Tv Main Actors/Guest The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air (127 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years ago
4 votes
People...Celebs born in August (44 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 4 years ago

Antonio Fargas Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Antonio Juan Fargas (born August 14, 1946) is an American actor known for his roles in 1970s blaxploitation movies, as well as his portrayal of Huggy Bear in the 1970s TV series Starsky & Hutch.
Tags: American (1), Blaxploitation (1), Actor (1), Born 1946 (1), Huggy Bear (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5521 Watched
Rating:
7.2
3516 Watched
Rating:
6.9
2777 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1014 Watched
Rating:
7.6
801 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
493 Watched
Rating:
6.1
386 Watched
Rating:
6.8
248 Watched
Rating:
7.1
158 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

milica posted a image 10 months ago

browser posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

browser voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago