Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: José Antonio Domínguez Banderas

Age: 62, born 10 August 1960

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

400 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
222 votes
Actors/Actresses: Their Top 5 Favorite Films (104 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 28 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 45 comments
129 votes
Paparazzi: always, everywhere (50 items)
list by Melinda
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 28 comments
113 votes
Bite Me - Sexy Vampires (35 items)
list by Alabama1971
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 31 comments

Antonio Banderas Videos

Atame! (Almodovar) - Official Trailer

98 Views, 3 votes

Added 8 years ago


Antonio Banderas - Take the Lead - Tango scene HDTV 1080i

131 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

José Antonio Domínguez Banderas, better known as Antonio Banderas, is a Spanish film actor who has appeared in several high-profile Hollywood films including Assassins, Interview with the Vampire, Mariachi Trilogy, Philadelpia and The Mask of Zorro. An international heartthrob, he is the premier Hispanic actor in the United States.
Tags: Actor (31), Spanish (17), Male (10), Director (7), Born 1960 (7), Handsome (6), Hot (5), Charming (5), European (4), Cute (4), Zorro (4), Vampire (3), 1990s (3), Singer (3), Desperado (3), Hotness (3), Interview With A Vampire (3), Perfect (2), Producer (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Shrek 2 (2004)
Rating:
6.8
6669 Watched
Rating:
7.4
4057 Watched
3. Shrek the Third (2007)
Rating:
5.7
3561 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2639 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2146 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.1
882 Watched
Rating:
6.5
782 Watched
Rating:
7.3
625 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
51 Watched
Rating:
6
6 Watched




Music

Rating:
7.8
1 want this
Rating:
8
3 own




Movies written by

1. Solo
Rating:
9
7 want to see




TV directed by

0 want to see




Update feed

Jonathan1946 added this to a list 2 months ago
Top 10 Worst actor (10 person items)

"No he visto sus películas con Almodóvar pero todo lo que hizo en Estados Unidos es basura. Un actor muy sobreactuado y faltó de naturalidad especialmente irritante cuando se dobla a si mismo. "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 6 images [View All] 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Shrek 2 (2004)2- Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994)3- Shrek the Third (2007)4- Philadelphia (1993)5- Shrek Forever After (2010)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

flover posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Voyage en Italie voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (262 person items)
nverland voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Breaking Bad (1980's) (14 movies items)
Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Ultimo added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Arizona posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Leo (192 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Oscar Acting Nominees: 2010s (39 person items)

"Pain and Glory"


SleepyHollowFan5 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Best Actor Oscar Nominees-The 2010's (50 person items)

"As SALVADOR MALLO In PAIN & GLORY. "


milica added this to a list 3 years ago
Male Actors Piñata (354 person items)

"Mario Sepúlveda, The 33"


Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
If I have to make a casting (109 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Life Itself Shrek 2"


L90 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Antonio has 1 child:• Stella del Carmen Banderas Griffith (1996);"


BAMF added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Third Annual BAMF Awards (23 movies items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Golden Globes 2019 (144 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Emmy Awards 2018 (180 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2007) (17 movies items)

"DJ!"


Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Eli Graminova posted 5 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
My Buddies Of Listal Portrayed As Funny Dogs (19 person items)

" Jamie M Jamie The Stunt Dog"



« Prev12 Next »