Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Jared Zerbe

Age: 82, born 20 May 1936

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Arnette Jens


Lists

6 votes
Directed by David Cronenberg (210 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 9 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
1 votes
Primetime Emmy Supporting Actor in a Drama Series (46 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Hailing from Long Beach, California, talented character actor Anthony Zerbe has kept busy in Hollywood and on stage since the late 1960s, often playing villainous or untrustworthy characters, with his narrow gaze and unsettling smirk. Zerbe was born May 20, 1936 in Long Beach, and served a stint in the United States Air Force before heading off to New York to study drama under noted acting coach Stella Adler. He made his screen debut as Dutchie, one of Charlton Heston's fellow cowhands in the western Will Penny (1967), played a miner in The Molly Maguires (1970), was a post-apocalyptic, lunatic messiah in The Omega Man (1971), h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5835 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4752 Watched
3. American Hustle (2013)
Rating:
6.8
1064 Watched
Rating:
7.9
735 Watched
Rating:
7.6
669 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
1401 Watched
Rating:
7.1
515 Watched
Rating:
6.1
457 Watched
Rating:
7
185 Watched
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)