Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Antonio Rodolfo Quinn Oaxaca

Born: 21 April 1915 Died: 3 June 2001

Country of origin: Mexico

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kathy Benvin


Lists

115 votes
Couples that ignore numbers... (63 items)
list by BRODO
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 months ago 10 comments
66 votes
My Favorite Actors (343 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
65 votes
Great Male Performances (88 items)
list by Aprakadabra
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
56 votes
Male Actors Piรฑata (362 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Anthony Quinn's portrayal of the Howeitat sheik, Auda, in Lawrence of Arabia is another chapter in a personal success story which has been highly gratifying to his admirers and of which the actor himself is forthrightly proud. Quinn is of Mexican-Irish ancestry. When he was a child, his peasant mother, then herself only 17 years old, brought him on her back across the Mexican border into the United States. The family subsisted as fruit pickers in California orchards. At one time Quinn achieved the eminence of foreman of an orchard gang, but he was so young that a truant officer caught him at it and sent him back to school. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1204 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1505 Watched
Rating:
8.3
563 Watched
Rating:
6.3
479 Watched
Rating:
7.4
353 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1015 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched
Rating:
6.8
272 Watched
Rating:
7.5
106 Watched
Rating:
8.2
99 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
17 Watched




Books




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1846 person items)
Leo added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Stehako added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 12 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1952-Eufemio Zapata in Viva Zapata! 1956-Paul Gaugin in Lust For Life"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A voted for 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted 3 images 3 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

westly posted a comment on this image 3 years, 6 months ago

"I loved watching this man dance. Probably as much as Fred Astaire."


westly voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

Walter-Blake voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

milica posted 2 images 4 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 11 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
In Praise of Marlon Brando (32 person items)

" "I admire Marlon's talent, but I don't envy the pain that created it.""


powerking14 voted for 19 images [View All] 5 years, 4 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 5 years, 4 months ago

samira added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
imdb's Names from 001 to 100 (100 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Wetzneer posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

milica added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Male Actors Piรฑata (362 person items)

" Louis 'Mountain' Rivera, Requiem for a Heavyweight"


Kandi voted for 58 images [View All] 5 years, 11 months ago


« Prev12 Next »