Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anthony Mackie

Age: 45, born 23 September 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

67 votes
14 Actors Acting (14 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
60 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
50 votes
Famous Libras - Men ♎ (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
46 votes
Most Beautiful Men (23 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
39 votes
Most Handsome Men of 2015 (44 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Anthony Mackie Videos

Anthony Mackie Nick Fury Is The Falcon's Dad

83 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: A Big Easy-born actor who honed his skills at the New Orleans Center for Creative Arts before completing his education at Juilliard, Anthony Mackie portrayed ill-fated rapper Tupac Shakur in a stage production of Up Against the Wind before taunting Detroit-based rapper Eminem as a member of the rival rhyming crew in the box-office hit 8 Mile. Subsequently appearing onscreen alongside some of the biggest names in the business, Mackie took the lead as a sperm-donating former biotech executive opposite Ellen Barkin and Ossie Davis in Spike Lee's She Hate Me, and proved that he could even hold his own against such screen legends as ... (more)
Tags: Actor (15), Male (4), Handsome (3), Funny (2), Hot (2), Fantastic (2), Great (2), Cute (2), American (2), Beautiful (2), Falcon (2), Intelligent (2), Charming (2), I Would Do Him (2), 8 Mile (2), Drama (1), Action (1), Interesting (1), Perfect (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
3414 Watched
2. 8 Mile (2002)
Rating:
6.1
2355 Watched
3. The Hurt Locker (2008)
Rating:
7.3
1838 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1656 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1577 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
8.1
731 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
7
585 Watched




Update feed

yellowhair voted for an image 1 day, 5 hours ago

reallly added this to a list 1 week ago
Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 1 month ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Do the Right Thing (2019) (11 movies items)

"Mister Senor Love Daddy!"


cyrax36 added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 3 years ago

angy91 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Rachel added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Hottest Men In Current TV Shows (63 person items)

"Currently in The Falcon and the Winter Soldier"


A.M.A voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 6 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

donpa voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
sinaia16 posted a video 4 years, 2 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Actors (older) (817 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Faces: The South (36 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Faces: North America (240 person items)
Rachel added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Top 300 Men (300 person items)

"Actor Captain America 1 & 2 The Avengers Age of Ultron Falcon and the Winter Soldier Ant-Man Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter What's Your Number? "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Governors Awards 2017 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Georgini added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
Hitman Movie Fancast (21 movies items)

"as Kalvin Ritter "


Exclusive added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
Exclusive posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
Born in the USA (215 person items)
Nikki added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Page to Screen: Comic Book Characters (46 person items)

"Sam Wilson/Falcon "


JROCK1772 voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Tribeca Film Festival 2017 (200 person items)

« Prev12 Next »