Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ansel Elgort

Age: 28, born 14 March 1994

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Violetta Komyshan


Lists

177 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 34 comments
93 votes
If we ever meet again ... (43 items)
list by teenspirit.
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
78 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 5 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
59 votes
Celebrity Look-Alikes - Doppelgangers (82 items)
list by Shiya
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 15 comments

Ansel Elgort Videos

Dua Lipa - Be The One (Official Video)

59 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

American actor and singer. He began his acting career with a supporting role in the horror film Carrie (2013) and gained wider recognition for starring as a teenage cancer patient in the romantic drama film The Fault in Our Stars (2014) and for his supporting role in The Divergent Series (2014–2016). In 2017, he played the title character in Edgar Wright's action thriller Baby Driver, for which he received a Golden Globe Award nomination for Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy. He is also known for his performance in the lead role of Tony in Steven Spielberg's 2021 film version of West Side Story.
Tags: Actor (32), Jewish (17), Jew (13), Hebrew (13), Augustus Waters (6), White (4), Norwegian (4), Hot (3), Lovely Hair (3), Beautiful Face (3), Brown Eyes (3), Born 1994 (3), Attractive (3), Hottie (3), Pretty Man (3), American (3), Cute (3), Stage Actor (2), Pedophile (2), Born In 1994 (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
5.7
269 Watched
Rating:
6.7
268 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
223 Watched
Rating:
5.9
110 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Divergent (2014)
Rating:
6.2
886 Watched
2. Baby Driver (2017)
Rating:
7.2
750 Watched
Rating:
6.8
687 Watched
4. Carrie (2013)
Rating:
5.5
592 Watched
5. Insurgent (2015)
Rating:
5.8
483 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Ansel ElgortAmerican Actor, Singer & DJ• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Norwegian;• English;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• German; "


tonicole added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Met Gala Favorites 2018 (60 person items)
Alea posted 13 images [View All] 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Fav Actors (106 person items)
musichunter10 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (365 person items)
PulpRoman added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors of Interest (100 person items)

" Baby Driver Baby "


breri added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Handsome Actors under 35 (29 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Most promising Actors (45 person items)
smithger added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
SEXY ACTORS (19 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
10 Emerging stars of 2020 (10 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Hottest actors 2020 (12 person items)
breri added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
HOT ACTORS (39 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
matt added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Famous Birthdays: March (86 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Faces: The Northeast (66 person items)
Alea posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

matt posted 12 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

matt voted for 14 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

matt added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
jeddzagan added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
83 Young Hot Celebs (83 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a video 4 years, 5 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
Dessollié posted 4 images 4 years, 7 months ago

heartline added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

Milena added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Milena posted a image 4 years, 7 months ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Who's Hot & Who's Not [Men] 2018... (25 person items)

"Just a suggestion? "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
Golden Globes 2018 (156 person items)
Dessollié added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
75th Golden Globe Awards (47 person items)

« Prev12 Next »