Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anouska Geissler

Age: 79, born 13 December 1941

Country of origin: New Zealand


Lists

65 votes
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
UFO cast and more part I 2017 EDITION (22 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
1941 (15 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
Kiwis (88 items)
list by Alison Christa
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

10 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Anouska Hempel, Lady Weinberg (born 13 December 1941 as Anne Geissler; sometimes credited as Anoushka Hempel) is a film and television actress turned hotelier and interior designer. She is a noted figure in London society.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
529 Watched
2. Space: 1999 (1975)
Rating:
7.1
108 Watched
3. The Persuaders! (1971)
Rating:
7.6
60 Watched
4. UFO (1970)
Rating:
8.2
47 Watched
Rating:
6
4 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
551 Watched
Rating:
6.3
82 Watched
Rating:
6.8
48 Watched
4. Black Snake (1973)
Rating:
6.1
14 Watched
5. Lady Oscar (1979)
Rating:
5.4
9 Watched




Update feed

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Clarabowlover voted for 8 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

browser posted 4 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 3 years, 12 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 4 years, 8 months ago
HG's Dark Place: 300+ Actresses from Hammer Horror (320 person items)

"ANOUSKA HEMPEL 13 December 1941 Scars of Dracula (1970)"