Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Hampton Potts

Age: 71, born 28 October 1952

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: James Hayman


Lists

34 votes
Girl You So Fine (930 items)
list by Jose Gomez
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
33 votes
The Trivia of: Toy Story (12 items)
list by brawljeff
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
22 votes
Sexy Scorpio celebrities (326 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Dames (873 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 8 years ago 6 comments
13 votes
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 6 months ago

Annie Potts Videos

Annie Potts

125 Views

Added 11 years ago


Annie Potts on GDLA- "AfterMath"

64 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Anne Hampton Potts (born October 28, 1952) is an American actress. She was nominated for a Golden Globe Award for Corvette Summer (1978) and won a Genie Award for Heartaches (1981), before appearing in Ghostbusters (1984), Pretty in Pink (1986), Jumpin' Jack Flash (1986), Who's Harry Crumb? (1989), and Ghostbusters II (1989). She voiced Bo Peep in the Disney and Pixar animated films Toy Story (1995), Toy Story 2 (1999), and Toy Story 4 (2019)
Tags: Actress (15), Comedienne (3), American (2), Born 1952 (2), Female (1), Cute (1), Beautiful (1), Ghostbusters (1), Scorpio (1), Born October 28 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
7600 Watched
2. Ghostbusters (1984)
Rating:
7.2
5198 Watched
3. Toy Story 2 (1999)
Rating:
7.3
5194 Watched
Rating:
6.2
2485 Watched
5. Pretty in Pink (1986)
Rating:
6.7
925 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
3. Johnny Bravo (1997)
Rating:
6.5
1399 Watched
4. Ugly Betty (2006)
Rating:
6.3
1256 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1150 Watched




Update feed

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 days, 2 hours ago

alison15 added this to a list 1 week, 5 days ago
yellowhair posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

heraldofwolves voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Anne Hampton Potts28 October 1952Potts has 3 children:โ€ข Clay Samuel Senechal (1981);โ€ข Doc Hayman (1992);โ€ข Harry Hayman (1996);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Toy Story (1995)2- Toy Story 3 (2010)3- Ghostbusters (1984)4- Toy Story 4 (2019)5- Ghostbusters (2016)"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years ago
Directed by Howard Deutch (66 person items)
ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

dcl1964 posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Jose Gomez posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 3 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years ago

parryj voted for an image 4 years ago

emberlin posted 4 images 4 years ago

emberlin voted for an image 4 years ago

Jose Gomez posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 5 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 6 years ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 6 years, 3 months ago

Marshall added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
favorite actress and actors (53 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 7 years ago

sh56 voted for an image 7 years, 3 months ago

lechat voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

milagenovez added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Brian G added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Toy Story 4 cast (16 person items)

« Prev12 Next »