Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Annie Ngasi Ilonzeh

Age: 40, born 23 August 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

95 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
62 votes
The Lone Star State (61 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
48 votes
Hello, beauty! - *update* 11/02/13 (195 items)
list by Emily
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 3 comments
43 votes
Babes of NBC 2014-15 TV Season (76 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 9 years, 6 months ago
38 votes
How I Met Beautiful Women Before Your Mother (200 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 5 months ago

Photos

13 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Annette Ngosi Ilonzeh (born August 23, 1983), better known as Annie Ilonzeh is an American actress. She is known for her role as Maya Ward on General Hospital and Kate Prince in the canceled ABC series Charlie's Angels. Annie Ngosi Ilonzeh was born in Grapevine, Texas in 1983. She was a student University of Texas at Arlington. In 2007 she made โ€‹โ€‹a TV debut in an episode of CBS series How I Met Your Mother. She had bit roles in movies He's Just Not That Into You, Miss March and Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief. In 2009-2010, she appeared in three episodes Melrose Place, in 2010 she starred in two ... (more)
Tags: 1983 (1), American (1), Actress (1), Afro (1), Nigerian (1), Charlie's Angels (1), General Hospital (1), Born 1983 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Mixed (1), Born In August (1), August 23 (1), Ebony (1), Mulatta (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2900 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1201 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
880 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.2
771 Watched
Rating:
7.9
365 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1473 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1431 Watched
Rating:
4.7
153 Watched
4. Peppermint (2018)
Rating:
5.9
90 Watched
Rating:
5.8
38 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women โ™ฅ (2343 person items)
darakan voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Rogue_AI voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief (2010)2- He's Just Not That Into You (2009)3- Peppermint (2018)4- All Eyez on Me (2017)5- Miss March (2009)"


icequeen0903 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"August 23, 1983Grapevine, USAActress"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Facemelter voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Annette Ngozi IlonzehAmerican Actressโ€ข Igbo Nigerian;โ€ข Polish;โ€ข English; "


L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Annette Ngozi IlonzehAmerican Actress "


Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Darknight voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

Darknight added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Ebony Beauties (150 person items)
Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago
Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Virgo (238 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Kate in Charlie's Angels"


django123 voted for 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
mfq voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

m3tarry posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago
EatMorePez voted for an image 4 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 4 years, 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
coffee-boy posted 31 images [View All] 5 years, 1 month ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 5 years, 1 month ago

django123 voted for an image 5 years, 2 months ago

HipHopHead voted for 4 images 5 years, 2 months ago

EatMorePez added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
m3tarry posted 23 images [View All] 5 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 5 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Sexy Virgo celebrities (361 person items)
DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »