Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anneliese Louise van der Pol

Age: 39, born 23 September 1984

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

67 votes
Red Haired Ladies (129 items)
list by jolieadlar
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 6 comments
51 votes
actrices rousses - redhead actresses 2 (50 items)
list by steven2185
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
46 votes
I'd hit it (TV Series) (79 items)
list by Mau
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 15 comments
38 votes
The WOW Factor (619 items)
list by bunny
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
Brown-Eyed Redheads (14 items)
list by abigailpearl
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 6 comments

Anneliese van der Pol Videos

Anneliese van der Pol at Mean Girl premiere

236 Views

Added 10 years ago


Anneliese van der Pol Interview on Goom Radio

165 Views

Added 10 years ago


Anneliese van der Pol - Belle

164 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

29 votes
23 votes
18 votes
17 votes
13 votes

Description: Dutch-American actress and singer. After an early career in musical theatre, she was cast as Chelsea Daniels in the Disney Channel Original Series That's So Raven, a role that gained her renown among young audiences. Van der Pol also has a career as a singer and has recorded several songs for The Walt Disney Company. She made her Broadway debut in 2007, and appeared Off-Broadway in 2009. She has also acted in the 2010 vampire spoof film Vampires Suck directed by Jason Friedberg and Aaron Seltzer. Anneliese van der Pol is thrilled to be making her Broadway debut in spring 2007 in BEAUTY AND THE BEAST! She currently stars in th ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Kim Possible (2002)
Rating:
6
809 Watched
Rating:
5.3
492 Watched
Rating:
5.6
240 Watched
Rating:
3.7
142 Watched
Rating:
6.1
117 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
3.7
666 Watched
2. Bratz (2007)
Rating:
4
202 Watched
Rating:
6.3
15 Watched
Rating:
2
3 want to see
Rating:
9
4 Watched




Update feed

runninlikehell voted for 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

jd00 voted for 5 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 1 year ago

Chrisraliyn voted for an image 1 year ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

nand voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

mike89 voted for 4 images 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Vampires Suck (2010)2- Bratz (2007)3- 5 Weddings (2018)4- Cats Dancing on Jupiter (2015)5- Wish Wizard (2014)"


SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago
looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

danspell1428 voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

franlob voted for 22 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 3 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Citizen Connor voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

bmac voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

David Roffidal voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

alopez1270 voted for 8 images [View All] 3 years ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 4 images 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »