Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Howard Allen Frances O'Brien

Born: 4 October 1941 Died: 12 December 2021

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Stan Rice


Lists

165 votes
Celebrity Insults (180 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 11 years ago 21 comments
82 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 1 week ago 8 comments
65 votes
Famous Libras - Ladies โ™Ž (201 items)
list by AJJ
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Vampire Fiction (43 items)
list by astro_man23
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
19 votes
Recommended & Favorite Authors of Fiction & Poetry (59 items)
list by Victorian Fantasy
Published 4 months ago 5 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4048 Watched
Rating:
5.7
1073 Watched
3. Exit to Eden (1994)
Rating:
4.7
53 Watched
Rating:
5.3
8 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
715 Watched
Rating:
5.2
456 Watched
3. Ellen (1994)
Rating:
5.5
281 Watched
Rating:
7.7
248 Watched
Rating:
4.8
170 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.8
5 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
1
3 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1513 person items)
Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 4 months ago
Recommended & Favorite Authors of Fiction & Poetry (59 person items)

"Give me a man or woman who has read a thousand books and you give me an interesting companion. Give me a man or woman who has read perhaps three and you give me a very dangerous enemy indeed. ~Anne Rice, The Witching Hour None of us really changes over time. We only become more fully what we are. ~Anne Rice, The Vampire Lestat It's an awful truth that suffering can deepen us, give a greater lustre to our colours, a richer resonance to our words. ~Anne Rice, The Queen of the Damned "


jordanwiles94 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Horror Writers (19 person items)
lechat voted for an image 5 years, 12 months ago

lechat voted for an image 6 years ago