Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Ramsay

Age: 63, born 11 September 1960

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

71 votes
Guest stars on HOUSE (93 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 14 comments

Photos

4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Anne Elizabeth Ramsay is an American actress best known for her role as Lisa Stemple on Mad About You, for which she shared a Screen Actors Guild Award nomination for Best Ensemble in a Comedy series.
Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Dexter (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4285 Watched
2. Dexter (2006)
Rating:
8.2
3007 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
4. Six Feet Under (2001)
Rating:
7.8
1369 Watched
5. Monk (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1271 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
2896 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1090 Watched
3. Woman on Top (2000)
Rating:
5.1
196 Watched
Rating:
6.7
157 Watched
Rating:
5.4
111 Watched




Update feed

Campagnola voted for 17 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

HENNร Z. Minionette posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

HENNร Z. Minionette posted 9 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

emberlin posted 5 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

emberlin voted for 5 images 5 years, 3 months ago