Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: DORVAL Anne

Age: 58, born 8 November 1960

Country of origin: Canada

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Marc-André Coallier


Lists

12 votes
I posted pictures on your profile (142 items)
list by Voldie
Published 6 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
Toronto International Film Festival 2016 (240 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 2 years, 3 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Anne Dorval is a canadian (Québec) télévision, stage, and film actress. She is known for her work with Xavier Dolan that includes appearing in four of his films, "I Killed My Mother", "Heartbeats", "Laurence Anyways", and "Mommy", and télévision series "Le Coeur a ses raisons" and "Les Parent". In 2010, at the Palm Springs International Film Festival, she won the FIPRESCI Award for Best Actress for her performance in "J'ai tué ma mère" directed by Xavier Dolan. ... (more)
Tags: Actress (2), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Francophone (1), Talented (1), Gorgeous (1), Excellent (1), Cougar (1), Scorpio (1), Born 1960 (1), Quebecoise (1), J'ai Tué Ma Mère (1), Amazing (1), Bangs (1), Cute (1), Born In November (1), Quebec (1), Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heartbeats (2010)
Rating:
6.8
277 Watched
Rating:
7.4
268 Watched
Rating:
8
222 Watched
Rating:
7.4
128 Watched
5. Heal The Living (2016)
Rating:
6.1
10 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
56 Watched
Rating:
8.5
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
4 Watched
Rating:
9
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

powerking14 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Campagnola voted for 13 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Henny voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola voted for an image 2 months ago

Slist posted 4 images 2 months ago

Slist posted 3 images 2 months ago

Slist posted 11 images [View All] 2 months ago

onclelapin rated this 7/10 7 months, 3 weeks ago
powerking14 voted for 20 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 4 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 27 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Slist posted 43 images [View All] 8 months ago

Slist posted 22 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Slist posted 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Slist posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Slist posted 24 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Slist rated this 10/10 1 year, 9 months ago
Slist posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Toronto International Film Festival 2016 (240 person items)

"Anne Dorval and Katell Quillévéré "


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

ginofavara rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago