Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anne Elizabeth Gish

Age: 53, born 13 March 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Wade Allen


Lists

38 votes
Characters Of Pretty Little Liars (40 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 7 comments
32 votes
I've Seen This Pose XVIII - Police Women (74 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
29 votes
Babes of AMC network 2016 (53 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
28 votes
The Girls of Pretty Little Liars (49 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
The Beauties of Once Upon a Time (43 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

15 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes

Description: Annabeth Gish (born Anne Elizabeth Gish on March 13, 1971 in Albuquerque, New Mexico) is an American actress. She is known for her roles in films Shag, Hiding Out, Mystic Pizza, The Last Supper and Double Jeopardy. She is best known for her roles as Special Agent Monica Reyes on The X-Files, Elizabeth Bartlet Westin on The West Wing and as Eileen Caffee on the Showtime drama Brotherhood. Gish is the daughter of Judy and Robert Gish. Gish has said that she is "from different branches of the same family tree" as early silent film actress sisters Lillian Gish and Dorothy Gish. When she was two, her family moved to Ceda ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2424 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1773 Watched
4. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1160 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
573 Watched
Rating:
6.8
308 Watched
3. Wyatt Earp (1994)
Rating:
6.5
313 Watched
4. Beautiful Girls (1996)
Rating:
6.7
257 Watched
Rating:
6.7
218 Watched




Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
A Celeb A Week (2014) (46 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Anne Elizabeth Gish13 March 1971Gish has 2 children:โ€ข Cash Alexander Allen (2007);โ€ข Enzo Edward Allen (2008);"


SA-512 voted for 3 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

nand voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (424 person items)

"Steel Hiding Out"


romison18 voted for 2 images 3 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 5 years ago

cekadidas added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Zippyjet voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years, 6 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 3 images 5 years, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 5 years, 7 months ago

Henny posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

L90 added this to a list 5 years, 12 months ago
Armed, Beautiful & Dangerous (773 person items)

"as Monica Reyes in The X-Files "


jojoba voted for 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 1 month ago

cekadidas voted for 12 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Zippyjet posted 16 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 6 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

cekadidas voted for 34 images [View All] 6 years, 8 months ago

django123 voted for 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 6 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 6 years, 9 months ago
heartline added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Pisces girls (71 person items)

"born 13 March 1971 "


kathy voted for 3 images 7 years, 4 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 7 years, 4 months ago

oriolu voted for an image 7 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet posted 3 images 7 years, 6 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 3 images 7 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »