Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Katherine Popplewell

Age: 33, born 16 December 1988

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sam Caird


Lists

358 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 11 comments
340 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 47 comments
251 votes
British Beauty (69 items)
list by billie piper
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 26 comments
208 votes
Pretty Pale (78 items)
list by Avalon
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 16 comments
155 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments

Anna Popplewell Videos

Anna Popplewell Interview

316 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Anna Popplewell Interview!

246 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Anna Popplewell Interview

156 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

54 votes
28 votes
28 votes
28 votes
25 votes

Description: Anna Katherine Popplewell (born 16 December 1988) is an English film, television and theater actress. She is known for her role as Susan Pevensie in The Chronicles of Narnia film series since 2005. Popplewell, eldest of three children, is the daughter of Andrew Popplewell and Dr. Debra Lomas, a dermatologist. She was born in London. She has two younger actor siblings: Lulu Popplewell, who starred as Daisy in Love Actually, and Freddie Popplewell, who starred as Michael Darling in the film Peter Pan. Her paternal grandfather, Sir Oliver Popplewell, is a distinguished former judge.She attended North London Collegiate School and ... (more)
Tags: British (12), Brunette (9), Female (8), Narnia (8), English (7), Born 1988 (7), Pretty (7), Actress (7), Child Actor (7), Beautiful (5), Hot (4), Gorgeous (4), Freckles (4), Cute (4), Petite (3), Pale (2), Anna Popplewell (2), Born In 1988 (2), Blue Eyes (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
1774 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1216 Watched
5. Mansfield Park (1999)
Rating:
6.9
217 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Reign (2013)
Rating:
7.7
162 Watched
Rating:
8.4
31 Watched
3. Breakfast (2000)
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
6.3
7 want to see
5. Prop Culture (2020)
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




Update feed

psow voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

ncp voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

ouch21 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 4 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005)2- The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian (2008)3- The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader (2010)4- Girl with a Pearl Earring (2003)5- Mansfield Park (1999)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

anakin1985 voted for 3 images 6 months ago

bigol voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

DJ95 voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
psow voted for an image 9 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Watcher voted for 2 images 11 months ago

Torin88 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Darknight posted 6 images [View All] 11 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 1 year ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

django123 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Kit voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kit voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago
David Lawrence voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Ricky F voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Squeak voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Clarabowlover voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

django123 voted for an image 2 years ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Bow & Arrow (66 person items)

"as Susan Pevensie in The Chronicles of Narnia"


chuckbb voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 Next »