Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Wong Liu Tsong

Born: 3 January 1905 Died: 2 February 1961

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
70 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 20s, 30s (32 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
62 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 7 comments

Anna May Wong Videos

Anna May Wong Biography

82 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legend - Anna May Wong (Mosaic)

81 Views

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Anna May Wong (Enchantress)

58 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Anna May Wong (January 3, 1905 โ€“ February 3, 1961) was an American actress. She is considered to be the first Chinese American movie star, and also the first Asian American actress to gain international recognition. Her long and varied career spanned silent film, sound film, television, stage and radio.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
151 Watched
Rating:
7.3
142 Watched
Rating:
7.9
23 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 want to see
5. Impact (1949)
Rating:
7.3
10 want to see




TV

1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.8
98 Watched
Rating:
9
3 Watched
Rating:
9.3
2 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 4 months ago

joseph73 8 months ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
papabear69 12 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for 4 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

spiralsun 1 year, 8 months ago
unclebuck77 1 year, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" WONG LIU-TSONGBorn: 3 January 1905Movies: 1920-1960Died: 3 February 1961"


musicbillboar 2 years, 9 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 9 months ago
PulpRoman voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

xijinping 3 years ago
chats 3 years, 2 months ago
hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

topcollection 3 years, 4 months ago
onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

apo55a 3 years, 8 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

lapinrose 3 years, 11 months ago
swedart 4 years ago
Farah Luna 4 years, 3 months ago
buddhaj 4 years, 3 months ago
Kendraatje 4 years, 8 months ago
jonslist 4 years, 11 months ago
onclelapin added this to a list 5 years ago
spoon, women I dig (108 beauty items)
onclelapin posted a image 5 years ago

sh56 5 years, 6 months ago
stewy 5 years, 9 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 2 images 5 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

Alp Insel 5 years, 11 months ago

« Prev12 3 Next »