Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Kay Faris

Age: 45, born 29 November 1976

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michael Barrett


Lists

195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flรก
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
175 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 31 comments
142 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
113 votes
SEXIEST FEMALE CELEBRITIES OF ALL TIME. (99 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 6 comments

Anna Faris Videos

Anna Faris - GQ Backstage

578 Views

Added 11 years ago


House Bunny: Interview with Anna Faris

386 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

63 votes
48 votes
36 votes
16 votes
14 votes

Description: Born & raised in Seattle by her parents Karen and Jack, Anna studied English Literature at the University of Washington after high school. As a child, her parents always encouraged her to act. Anna even received a video camera as a gift to film herself. At the tender age of nine, she started her acting career with commercials and theatrical performances in her city. She also did performances at the Repertory Theater and got paid for it. After graduating from high school, she attended University of Washington where she graduated in English Literature. Fresh from university, she wanted to go to London to write but after filmin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4027 Watched
Rating:
7.3
3791 Watched
3. Scary Movie (2000)
Rating:
5.6
4185 Watched
4. Scary Movie 2 (2001)
Rating:
4.9
2806 Watched
5. Scary Movie 3 (2003)
Rating:
4.9
2672 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Friends (1994)
Rating:
7.8
5323 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
4. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched




Books

1. Unqualified (2017)
0 want this




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 4 hours, 15 minutes ago
onclelapin posted 6 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

aria69 voted for 4 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Walter-Blake voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Anna Kay Faris29 November 1976Faris has 1 child:โ€ข Jack Daniel Pratt (2012);"


Henrike voted for 6 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Person 135059 posted 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ouch21 voted for an image 3 months ago
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Lost in Translation (2003)2- 22 Jump Street (2014)3- Brokeback Mountain (2005)4- The Dictator (2012)5- Scary Movie (2000)"


django123 voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

wittgenstein voted for 2 images 4 months, 4 weeks ago

looksharp voted for an image 4 months, 4 weeks ago

wittgenstein voted for 18 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

AtomicPunk voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
Madinina voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
fubard2 added this to a list 5 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
fubard2 voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

sal3000 voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago
L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
Patricia Marks voted for 4 images 8 months ago

124 voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 18 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Darknight voted for an image 9 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »