Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anna Chlumsky

Age: 43, born 3 December 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shaun So


Lists

83 votes
Then and Now (172 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 16 comments
77 votes
KiDS! (71 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
67 votes
They Grew Up (86 items)
list by Silvia
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 12 comments
64 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 6 comments
52 votes
When Actor/Actresses where babies/kids *UPDATED* (259 items)
list by ria2u
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 11 comments

Anna Chlumsky Videos

SIFF '09: Anna Chlumsky - In the Loop

110 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

16 votes
15 votes
13 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Anna Chlumsky was born on December 3, 1980 in Chicago, Illinois. She is an actress, known for My Girl (1991), In the loop (2009) and My Girl 2 (1994). She has been married to Shaun So since March 8, 2008. They have one child. Mother is Nancy L. Chlumsky, who is also her coach and manager. Very close to Elijah Wood. Screen tested for Parque Jurásico (1993). Also turned down Beethoven - Uno más de la familia (1992), El regreso de Lassie (1994) and a sitcom based around her life. Wants a part alongside Winona Ryder, Robert Sean Leonard or Elijah Wood. Her grandmother's prom dress was a costume for El doctor Franken ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1011 Watched
Rating:
7
1010 Watched
Rating:
8.3
793 Watched
5. Law & Order (1990)
Rating:
7.2
645 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
1897 Watched
Rating:
6.5
875 Watched
3. My Girl 2 (1994)
Rating:
5
645 Watched
4. In the Loop (2009)
Rating:
7.4
340 Watched
Rating:
5.7
179 Watched




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months ago

yellowhair voted for 3 images 5 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 7 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for 4 images 7 months, 4 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago
rico650 voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Anna Mary Chlumsky3 December 1980Chlumsky has 2 children:• Penelope Joan So (2013);• Clara Elizabeth So (2016);"


yellowhair voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Watcher voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Gareth Hardy voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

sikaka voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

DJ95 voted for 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

nopatsjim14 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted a comment on this image 2 years, 8 months ago

"Princess Anna? Could be. Lovely!"


nopatsjim14 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Anna Maria ChlumskyAmerican Actress• Czech/Bohemian;• Croatian; "


Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Alea posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 2 years, 12 months ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 years, 1 month ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Anna Maria ChlumskyAmerican Actress "


Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

chuckbb voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Peco added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Estadounidenses (626 beauty items)
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Alea posted 9 images [View All] 4 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »