Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Clara Lou Sheridan

Born: 21 February 1915 Died: 21 January 1967

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

267 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 38 comments
203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 18 comments
186 votes
Premature Deaths (Actors and Actresses) (133 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 9 months ago 29 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 13 comments
115 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 9 comments

Ann Sheridan Videos

Ann Sheridan on "What's My Line?'

49 Views, 1 votes

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Ann Sheridan

45 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - The Young Ann Sheridan

44 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

20 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Tags: Actress (7), American (4), Female (2), Died 1967 (2), Born 1915 (2), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), Lead Actress (1), Sexy Laugh (1), Pin-up Girl (1), Pin-up (1), Wagon Train (1), Glamourous (1), Tv Western (1), Sexy (1), Bombshell (1), Starlet (1), Tv Actress (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
229 Watched
Rating:
7.1
107 Watched
Rating:
7.4
88 Watched
Rating:
7.3
50 Watched
Rating:
7
50 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
35 Watched
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
Rating:
8.8
7 Watched
Rating:
7.5
5 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

joseph voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Stepan_Kant added this to a list 10 months, 3 weeks ago
Vintage beautiful women (88 person items)
perod voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Marboruc voted for an image 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months ago

Marboruc voted for 3 images 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 5 images [View All] 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 11 months ago

lilbean posted a image 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »