Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Therese Ann Rutherford

Born: 2 November 1917 Died: 11 July 2012

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

204 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
69 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
51 votes
beautiful eyes (380 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 7 comments
50 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Ann Rutherford Videos

Movie Legends - Ann Rutherford

19 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Therese Ann Rutherford (November 2, 1917 – June 11, 2012), known as Ann Rutherford, was a Canadian-American actress in film, radio, and television. She had a long career starring and co-starring in films, playing Polly Benedict during the 1930s and 1940s in the Andy Hardy series, and as Scarlett O'Hara's sister in the film Gone with the Wind (1939). ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), Female (2), Born 1920 (2), American (1), Caucasian (1), Deceiver (1), Tv Actress (1), Edom (1), Straight (1), Red Dragon (1), Edomite (1), Actor (1), Supporting Actress (1), Idumea (1), 1930s (1), Red (1), Film Actress (1), 1940s (1), Brunette (1), November 2 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
2020 Watched
Rating:
6.9
76 Watched
Rating:
7.3
56 Watched
Rating:
7.1
49 Watched
Rating:
8
29 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
22 Watched
Rating:
7.6
15 Watched
Rating:
9.3
12 Watched
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje posted 4 images 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Kendraatje posted a image 4 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

lili posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Dave voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Rainmaker123 posted 32 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

♥Márcia Alice ♡ voted for 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Dames (751 person items)
irishblue added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
xolmis added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago