Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ann Marie Blyth

Age: 91, born 16 August 1928

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

204 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 18 comments
143 votes
Femmes Fatales (77 items)
list by xolmis
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 13 comments
116 votes
Femmes Fatales in Film Noir (53 items)
list by coroner
Published 11 years ago 9 comments
85 votes
Mermaids (30 items)
list by 리나
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 11 comments

Ann Blyth Videos

Movie Legends - Ann Blyth (Reprise)

31 Views

Added 5 years ago


Movie Legends - Ann Blyth

19 Views

Added 6 years ago



View all Ann Blyth videos

Photos

21 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Ann Marie Blyth (born August 16, 1928) is an American actress and singer, often cast in Hollywood musicals, but also successful in dramatic roles. Her performance as Veda Pierce in the 1945 film Mildred Pierce was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress.
Tags: Actress (4), Born 1928 (2), American (2), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Talented (1), Female (1), Wagon Train (1), 1950s (1), 1940s (1), Lead Actress (1), Still Living (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
808 Watched
Rating:
8
11 Watched
Rating:
3
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
250 Watched
Rating:
7.2
92 Watched
Rating:
7.6
20 Watched
Rating:
7.8
23 Watched
5. Kismet (1955)
Rating:
7.8
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Art Farley voted for an image 3 days, 14 hours ago

Henny voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

joseph voted for an image 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year ago

rch voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

hulkargh posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Viro voted for 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Clay voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Dave voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

gomez68 voted for 21 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 2 years ago

tijtij voted for 4 images 2 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

Stepan_Kant voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 3 years ago


« Prev12 Next »