Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ann-Margret Olsson

Age: 81, born 28 April 1941

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Roger Smith


Lists

282 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 40 comments
228 votes
Copying Classic Actresses (25 items)
list by Agata
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
206 votes
The Ultimate Hourglass Figure List (7-11 Updated!) (57 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 169 comments
176 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 2 years ago 195 comments
170 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 12 years ago 32 comments

Ann-Margret Videos

Movie Legends - Ann-Margret (Angel)

326 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Osmond Brothers Sing to Ann Margaret

142 Views, 1 votes

Added 6 years ago


Ann-Margret SEXY SWEDE

2661 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

41 votes
40 votes
36 votes
31 votes
28 votes

Description: Ann-Margret, a consummate entertainer, has been nominated twice for an Academy Award, won five Golden Globe Awards and received six Emmy nominations for her television work. She is a three-time winner of the Female Star of the Year award given by the United Motion Pictures Association; she has twice been honored as Outstanding Box Office Star of the Year by the Theatre Owners of America; and she was voted Song and Dance Star of the Year by the American Guild of Variety Artists. Ann-Margret was nominated last year for a Grammy for her CD, God is Love: The Gospel Sessions. Her two Academy Award nominations were earned for her p ... (more)
Tags: Actress (23), Swedish (10), Redhead (7), Born 1941 (5), Dancer (4), Beautiful (4), Singer (4), Female (3), Hot (3), European (2), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (2), American (2), Gorgeous (2), Blue Eyes (1), Very Beautiful And Talented (1), Legs (1), Glorious (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2516 Watched
2. The Flintstones (1960)
Rating:
6.6
2029 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Break-Up (2006)
Rating:
5.4
1800 Watched
Rating:
6.3
723 Watched
3. Taxi (2004)
Rating:
4.2
682 Watched
Rating:
6.2
577 Watched




Update feed

Maverick voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

lovedriver voted for 10 images [View All] 1 week, 3 days ago

stageactress added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

jessferdez voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

radigast voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agirl voted for an image 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Actresses who deserves the Oscar (Since 70s) (46 person items)

"#2 NOMINATIONS 1-Tommy (1975) 2-Carnal Knowledge (1971) (Supporting Role)"


Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

apo55a voted for 2 images 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

nolemma voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 3 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 13 Next »