Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anjelica Susan Huston

Age: 72, born 8 July 1951

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

405 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 15 years, 2 months ago 138 comments
165 votes
Killers Kill, Dead Men Die (14 items)
list by drugs
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
139 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 11 comments
120 votes
For the ♥ of "Bad" (87 items)
list by ♥ CHANi
Published 14 years, 7 months ago 23 comments
99 votes
Photos by Richard Avedon (41 items)
list by Nusch
Published 12 years, 7 months ago 7 comments

Anjelica Huston Videos



Photos

15 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes
8 votes

Description: The daughter of director John Huston and his fourth wife, ballerina Ricki Somma, Anjelica Huston spent a privileged but troubled childhood in Ireland. Although Anjelica Huston's father didn't really want her to be an actress, he gave her substantial roles in his films Sinful Davy and A Walk With Love and Death (both 1969). Anjelica Huston did little movie work during the '70s, choosing instead to pursue a successful, albeit short-term, career as a model before returning to films with a vengeance in the '80s, diligently studying with famed drama coach Peggy Feury. In 1985, Anjelica Huston earned an Oscar for her performance as ... (more)
Tags: Actress (49), Born 1951 (8), American (8), Oscar Winner (7), Female (6), Model (6), Famous Father (5), Brunette (4), Addams Family (4), Beautiful (3), Director (3), Academy Award Winner (2), Democrat (2), Smoker (2), Born In July (2), July 8 (2), Morticia Addams (2), Tall (2), Talented (2), Irish (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.5
3790 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3507 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2470 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1841 Watched
Rating:
7
1557 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
5. Medium (2005)
Rating:
6.4
587 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.5
56 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.4
5 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
My Favourite Celebrities (149 movies items)
buddhaj added this to a list 1 month ago
Actresses - H (36 person items)
Alea posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

yellowhair voted for 4 images 5 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances of 2001 (Female) (25 person items)

" Etheline Tenenbaum - The Royal Tenenbaums "Raleigh says you've been spending 6 hours a day locked in here, watching television and soaking in the tub." "


crazymetalhead added this to a list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
My favorite celebrities (274 person items)
yellowhair voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
aria69 voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Person 135059 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1975)2- John Wick: Chapter 3 - Parabellum (2019)3- 50/50 (2011)4- The Royal Tenenbaums (2011)5- The Darjeeling Limited (2007)"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Something Wicked This Way Comes! (75 person items)

"Miss Ernst, Grand High WitchThe Witches (1990) "


Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1991 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role ANJELICA HUSTON as Lilly Dillon in THE GRIFTERS 1990 | dir: Stephen Frears "


A.M.A posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actress Winner (83 person items)

"1985-Maerose Prizzi in Prizzi's Honor"


A.M.A voted for 10 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Anjelica HustonAmerican Actress, Director, Producer, Author & Former Fashion Model "


Clarabowlover voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

Henny posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
G.I. If It was An 80’s Live Action Movie (25 movies items)

"Baroness "


yellowhair voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Cancer (147 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Dreamworld Characters (49 person items)

"As my old school teacher, a woman named Mrs Davis who is actually a monster and part of a monster school."



« Prev12 3 Next »