Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Kerstin Anita Marianne Ekberg

Born: 29 September 1931 Died: 11 January 2015

Country of origin: Sweden

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

286 votes
Famous people + cats (186 items)
list by Raquel
Published 14 years ago 40 comments
148 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 15 comments
134 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
127 votes
Gorgeous Classic Actresses (21 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 14 comments
115 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 4 comments

Anita Ekberg Videos

Anita Ekberg

942 Views, 2 votes

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Anita Ekberg (Reprise)

854 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Anita Ekberg (Finale)

348 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

35 votes
28 votes
25 votes
24 votes
23 votes

Description: Anita Ekberg was a model and actress. She is best known for her role as Sylvia in the film "La dolce vita," directed by Federico Fellini. Profession: Actress Ethnicity: Caucasian Country of Origin: Sweden Province / State: Skane Place of Birth: Malmo Date of Birth: September 29, 1931 Astrological Sign: Libra (Sep 23 - Oct 22) Date Deceased: January 11, 2015 (deceased at age 83) Aliases: The Iceberg Eye Color: Blue Hair Color: Blonde Height: 170 cm - 5 feet and 7 inches Weight: 61 kg - 134 lbs Measurements: 40E-22-36 Fake boobs: No Career Start And End 1953 - 2002 (49 Years In The Business) ... (more)
Tags: Actress (28), Blonde (21), Swedish (13), Born 1931 (7), Female (5), Pin-up Girl (5), Beautiful (5), Died 2015 (4), Model (4), European (3), Bombshell (3), Hot (3), Curvy (2), Sultry (2), Gorgeous (2), Deceased (2), Goddess (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. La Dolce Vita (1960)
Rating:
8.2
772 Watched
Rating:
6.3
119 Watched
Rating:
6.9
71 Watched
Rating:
7.4
67 Watched
Rating:
8
60 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched
2. The Oscars (2015)
Rating:
6.2
22 Watched
Rating:
9
9 Watched
Rating:
8.4
9 Watched
Rating:
8.2
5 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 1 month ago

zdpl0a voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

perod voted for 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 20 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Lexik123 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sharingcaring posted a image 5 months ago

Lexik123 posted 22 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 5 months, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


ijsn13th voted for 2 images 6 months ago

Jens Hamann voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

classicvintage posted 19 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for 2 images 8 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months ago

classicvintage posted 19 images [View All] 10 months ago

fraserred voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

sbrooks voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 11 months ago

classicvintage posted 19 images [View All] 11 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 12 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
fraserred voted for an image 1 year ago

fraserred voted for an image 1 year ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

maureen1946 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

franlob voted for 28 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

franlob voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
franlob voted for 69 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted 13 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

anakin1985 voted for 4 images 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »