Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angus Macfadyen

Age: 56, born 21 September 1963

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

41 votes
Actors who played real actors (56 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Charming actors (59 items)
list by vulpeszerda
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Best known as Robert the Bruce in Braveheart (1995), Angus McFadyen has enjoyed a fine career in the film business. He has been in a variety of different films and television shows over his life, playing such well known roles as Blackbeard, Robert the Bruce, and Orson Welles. Born in Glasgow, Scotland on the twenty-first of September in 1963, Angus lived a colourful childhood, being raised in such places as the Philippenes, Singapore, and France. Angus found himself back in Britain, however, when it came to education. He enrolled in the University of Edinburgh, and Central School of Speech and Drama in London. Angus' first ... (more)
Tags: Actor (4), Scottish (2), British (2), Turn: Washington's Spies (1), Born 1963 (1), Beard (1), Saw (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Braveheart (1995)
Rating:
7.6
4466 Watched
2. Equilibrium (2002)
Rating:
7.1
1832 Watched
3. Saw III (2006)
Rating:
5.9
1955 Watched
4. Saw IV (2007)
Rating:
5.7
1339 Watched
5. Saw V (2008)
Rating:
5.5
1094 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Alias (2001)
Rating:
6.8
1169 Watched
2. Chuck (2007)
Rating:
7.5
1145 Watched
3. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1129 Watched
4. Californication (2007)
Rating:
7.4
983 Watched
5. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
810 Watched




Movies directed by

0 want to see




Movies written by

1. She Rises (2016)
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

MurdererX posted 3 images 2 years, 5 months ago