Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Angelina Christina Jolie Voight

Age: 47, born 4 June 1975

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

572 votes
What Did They Look Like? (152 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 95 comments
398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
282 votes
Separated At Birth (33 items)
list by Danie
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 97 comments
256 votes
Renaissance Portraits (38 items)
list by Nique
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 44 comments

Angelina Jolie Videos

Angelina Jolie's Journey to Cambodia (Louis Vuitton)

1449 Views, 3 votes, 2 comments

Added 11 years ago




Photos

195 votes
120 votes
98 votes
94 votes
82 votes

Description: Angelina Jolie is an American actress, filmmaker, and humanitarian. She has received an Academy Award, two Screen Actors Guild Awards, and three Golden Globe Awards, and has been cited as Hollywood's highest-paid actress. She became popular after playing the title role in the "Lara Croft" blockbuster movies, as well as Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005), A Mighty Heart (2006), Changeling (2008), Salt (2010) and Maleficent (2014). Off-screen, Jolie has become prominently involved in international charity projects, especially those involving refugees. She often appears on many "most beautiful women" lists, and she has ... (more)
Tags: Beautiful (77), Actress (76), Gorgeous (69), American (48), Overrated (29), Hot (22), Female (21), Brunette (21), Goddess (19), Activist (18), Lara Croft (18), Ugly (16), Born 1975 (15), Stunning (13), Tattooed (12), Voice Actor (11), Homewrecker (10), Amazing (9)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
5596 Watched
2. Kung Fu Panda (2008)
Rating:
7
3537 Watched
Rating:
5.7
3417 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2768 Watched
5. Shark Tale (2004)
Rating:
5.5
2966 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1090 Watched
2. Entourage (2004)
Rating:
7.1
751 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Unbroken (2014)
Rating:
6.8
282 Watched
2. By the Sea (2015)
Rating:
5.3
65 Watched
Rating:
6.4
50 Watched
Rating:
6.7
41 Watched
Rating:
8.5
4 want to see




Movies written by

1. By the Sea (2015)
Rating:
5.3
65 Watched
Rating:
6.4
50 Watched
Rating:
6.7
41 Watched




Music




Books




Update feed

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 6 hours, 35 minutes ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 18 hours, 55 minutes ago

jerryspring voted for an image 19 hours, 10 minutes ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 day, 14 hours ago
Women with voted 100+ images (225 person items)

"2 images"


Hollywood People voted for an image 2 days, 2 hours ago

Szamis voted for an image 2 days, 23 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 days, 9 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 days, 6 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week ago

ff1161 voted for an image 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 2 days ago

tarekmostafa voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

Carnaval Venise voted for an image 2 weeks, 1 day ago

Bruno Pierson voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

forcebleu2023 voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

reallly posted 2 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

reallly voted for 15 images [View All] 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

apo55a added this to a list 3 weeks, 4 days ago
I do not like it at all! (214 movies items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 weeks ago

ressan voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 month ago

franlob voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

emerica voted for 7 images [View All] 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

Emily voted for an image 1 month ago

heraldofwolves voted for an image 1 month ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 35 Next »