Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Clement Serkis

Age: 57, born 20 April 1964

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lorraine Ashbourne


Lists

393 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 66 comments
185 votes
Famous Nontheists (99 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 45 comments
174 votes
Total transformation!!! (48 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 27 comments
156 votes
Greatest Movie Villains (92 items)
list by Adriano Lopes
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
141 votes
DC Universe Cast - Superheroes (312 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 35 comments

Andy Serkis Videos



Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Andy Serkis is an English actor, director and author. He is popularly known for playing Gollum in The Lord of the Rings film trilogy, for which he earned several nominations and the Saturn Award for Best Supporting Actor for his performance in The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers. He also earned a Golden Globe Award nomination for his portrayal of Ian Brady in the British television film Longford.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
9524 Watched
Rating:
8
8704 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8609 Watched
4. The Prestige (2006)
Rating:
7.9
4386 Watched
5. King Kong (2005)
Rating:
6.5
4330 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5649 Watched
Rating:
7.6
713 Watched
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
Rating:
5.6
262 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched




Books




Movies directed by

Rating:
5.1
106 Watched
Rating:
6
100 Watched
3. Breathe (2017)
Rating:
7
32 Watched




Update feed

malinois1234 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 5 months ago
Maybe There's Still Hope for Love in Hollywood (331 person items)

"♥ Andy Serkis & Lorraine Ashbourne ♥ Together since 2002, married since July 2002."


L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Andrew Clement SerkisEnglish Actor, Producer, Director & Motion Capture Artist• Armenian;• English;• Arab; "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months ago
Lilo and Stitch Dream Cast (10 movies items)

"Stitch!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Up Dream Cast (12 movies items)

"Kevin!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
The Black Cauldron Dream Cast (13 movies items)

"Gurgi!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 10 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
johanlefourbe added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Star Wars : an All-Star cast (57 person items)

" Supreme Leader Snoke Movies : - Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) - Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017) - Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)"


yord added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
yord's Favorite Actors (100 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
DreamWorks Villains Dream Cast (43 movies items)

"Professor Poopypants (Captain Underpants: The First Epic Movie)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Batman Dream Cast (40 movies items)

"Oswald Cobblepot/Penguin!"


Darthmasco added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Aries (528 person items)
Leo added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
India Davis added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Biker Mice From Mars Cast (21 person items)

"Fred the mutant"


unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Famous Birthdays: April (83 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Andy has 3 children:• Ruby Serkis (1998);• Sonny Serkis (2000);• Louis George Serkis (2004);"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
SAG Awards 2019 (114 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Changed (10 person items)

"Puro, voice and motion capture."


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
Live Action Gorillaz Dream Cast (5 person items)

"Murdoc Niccals "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2007) (17 movies items)

"Supreme Leader Snoke!"


lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Babes Of Marvel (78 person items)
clayton jungle added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Black Panther (18 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Oscars 2018 Pre and After Party Looks (306 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: Film Is GREAT Reception Honoring British Nominees Of The 90th Annual Academy Awards "


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Oscars 2018 (100 person items)
heartline added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Oscar 2018 (94 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Emmabell posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
BAFTA Awards 2018 (60 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

Rylvan voted for 5 images 3 years, 11 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Exclusive voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

DB_Xander added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (115 person items)

« Prev12 Next »