Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Stephen Roddick

Age: 40, born 30 August 1982

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Brooklyn Decker


Lists

37 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (651 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Melting Pot (2269 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Andy Roddick Videos

Roddick Talks Fatherhood And Big Four

25 Views

Added 6 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andy Roddick was born in Omaha, Nebraska in 1982 and started playing tennis when he was seven. The family moved to Florida in 1993, And here Andy's tennis career really took off. By the age of 16, Andy Roddick was winning virtually every junior tournament he entered, and people predicted Roddick would be the next, great American tennis superstar. In 1999, he entered three U.S. Futures events where top juniors play and lost in the first round of each. At almost 17 years old, the experience in and of itself was more important than winning. In 2000, Roddick emerged as a force to be reckoned with. He became the top-ranked junior in ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1914 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1089 Watched
3. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
1000 Watched
Rating:
6.5
783 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Just Go with It (2011)
Rating:
5.8
1116 Watched
2. Serena (2016)
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
3. Unstrung (2007)
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Andrew Stephen RoddickAmerican Retired Professional Tennis Player• German;• English;• Norwegian;• Welsh;• Irish;• French/French-Canadian;• Swiss-German;• Swiss-French;• Dutch;• Cree First Nations Native American; "


AVCK added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
hot tennis men (20 person items)