Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman

Born: 17 January 1949 Died: 16 May 1984

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Lynne Margulies


Lists

93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
72 votes
Action Figures (173 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
59 votes
Actors Who Hated Movies They Starred In (24 items)
list by l8t3r
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
48 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
41 votes
YOU'RE NOT DEAD! Celebrity Death Hoaxes (52 items)
list by PowerGirl
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 7 comments

Andy Kaufman Videos

Andy Kaufman becomes Elvis

52 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Andy Kaufman was an American entertainer, actor and performance artist. While often referred to as a comedian, Kaufman did not consider himself to be one.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
2. Taxi (1978)
Rating:
6.9
243 Watched
Rating:
8.2
87 Watched
Rating:
6.3
85 Watched
Rating:
6.4
77 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
93 Watched
Rating:
6.3
52 Watched
Rating:
7.9
28 Watched
5. Heartbeeps (1981)
Rating:
4.4
7 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
6.4
7 Watched




Music

0 want this




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

Monstermaster added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted 22 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

AGNTtx106 added this to a list 3 years ago
Kickass Capricorns โ™‘ (120 person items)
Nusch voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Wrestlers Deaths (183 person items)

"Born: January 17, 1949Died: May 16, 1984 (aged 35)Cause of Died: Kidney failure from lung cancer"


Watchman posted a image 3 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Imonlybleeding added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
browser posted 3 images 7 years, 1 month ago

browser voted for 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
Kandi voted for 5 images 7 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 10 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 7 years, 10 months ago