Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrey Konchalovskiy

Stats

Birth Name: Andrei Sergeyevich Mikhalkov-Konchalovsky

Age: 84, born 20 August 1937

Country of origin: Russian Federation


Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrei Konchalovsky has had a distinguished career directing films in the United States as well as in his home country of Russia. His American made films have included The Inner Circle, Tango & Cash, Homer & Eddie, Shy People starring Barbara Hershey, Duet for One starring Julie Andrews, Alan Bates and Max Von Sydow, Maria's Lovers starring Nastassja Kinski and Runaway Train which earned three Academy Award nominations. His first Russian film was The First Teacher. This was followed by The Story of Asya Klyachina which won the Russian Academy Award in 1968 for Best Film, The Nest of Gentlefolk, Uncle Vanya, Romance ... (more)
Tags: Russian (1), Composer (1), Producer (1), Actor (1), Director (1), Second Unit Director (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tango & Cash (1989)
Rating:
6
728 Watched
2. Runaway Train (1986)
Rating:
7.2
211 Watched
Rating:
7
123 want to see
Rating:
7.1
62 want to see
Rating:
4.1
35 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Andrei Rublev (1966)
Rating:
8.4
390 Watched
Rating:
8.3
331 Watched
Rating:
7
123 want to see
Rating:
7.4
61 Watched
Rating:
4.1
35 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
331 Watched
Rating:
7.7
19 Watched
3. Gloss (2007)
Rating:
3.6
12 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched
Rating:
7
3 Watched




TV directed by

1. The Odyssey (1997)
Rating:
6.9
105 Watched
Rating:
6.9
21 Watched




TV written by

1. The Odyssey (1997)
Rating:
6.9
105 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
7 Watched
Rating:
6.6
7 Watched
Rating:
1
1 want to see
Rating:
9
2 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

milica posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago