Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Scott Rannells

Age: 45, born 23 August 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Tuc Watkins


Lists

21 votes
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
20 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Actors Who Can Sing (291 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
10 votes
Tony Awards 2016 (92 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
8 votes
Met Gala 2017 (175 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 2 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrew Rannells was born on August 23, 1978 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA as Andrew Scott Rannells. He is known for his work on Despedida de soltera (2012), The New Normal (2012) and Shaman Kingu (2001). Lives in East Village section of New York City. [on his Girls (2012) sex scene] That was my first sex scene and nude scene. I took that nudity waiver as a badge of honor. I took a picture of it, I sent it to my friends. I didn't even really read it. That's the embarrassing part. I was so excited to sign it: "I'll show anything!" ... (more)
Tags: Girls (1), Gay (1), Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched
4. Glee (2009)
Rating:
6.6
1441 Watched
5. Pokรฉmon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1487 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
720 Watched
Rating:
6.6
398 Watched
3. Bachelorette (2012)
Rating:
5.2
338 Watched
Rating:
6.3
219 Watched
Rating:
5.3
193 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
7.3
26 Watched




Update feed

tim83x added this to a list 1 year ago
Gay Male Celebrities (101 person items)

"Rannells has said he has known he is gay since high school. He came out to his family when he was eighteen, but he stated that "by that point, no one was surprised". He also came out to his theater friends, but not his all-boys Catholic school."


wendy added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
LGBTQ+ Celebrities (193 person items)
Alea posted 4 images 3 years, 1 month ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 5 months ago
Guests on How I Met Your Mother! (116 person items)

"Darren2 Episodes"


Sasa voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
Tony Awards 2017 (82 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 6 years, 11 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Actors Who Can Sing (291 person items)
Emmabell posted 6 images [View All] 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2017 Pre and After Party Looks (261 person items)

" Oscars Pre Party: 25th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation's Oscar Viewing Party"


IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Tony Awards 2016 (92 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years, 10 months ago