Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrew Martin

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew James Robert Patrick Martin

Born: 17 March 1975 Died: 13 March 2009

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 6' 6"


Lists

24 votes
Men I Find Attractive *suggestions welcome* (147 items)
list by JaimeLeah
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 15 comments
16 votes
Gone Too Soon: Pro Wrestling Edition (10 items)
list by jenndubya
Published 10 years, 6 months ago
8 votes
Wrestling Tragedies: Dead Before 50 (15 items)
list by JackieBridget
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 4 comments
6 votes
Should be in the HOF Before Papa Fucking Shango (100 items)
list by CD Smiles
Published 3 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Rest in Peace (118 items)
list by ElHombreMachado3G4
Published 7 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrew Martin (March 17, 1975 – March 13, 2009) was a Canadian professional wrestler. Under the ring name Test, Martin wrestled for the World Wrestling Federation (now known as WWE) from 1998–2004, and 2006–2007. He last worked for Total Nonstop Action Wrestling under the ring name "The Punisher" Andrew Martin. While under contract with WWF/WWE, Martin enjoyed success as a singles competitor, becoming an Intercontinental Champion, European Champion and Hardcore Champion. Martin was also successful in the tag team division, becoming a WWF and WCW Tag Team Champion with Booker T. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1975 (2), Died 2009 (2), Wrestler (2), Died (1), Test (1), R.I.P. (1), Canada (1), Died Aged 33 (1), Wwf (1), Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1421 Watched
2. No Way Out (2002)
Rating:
7.2
20 Watched
Rating:
8.5
16 Watched
4. Royal Rumble (2004)
Rating:
6.2
14 Watched
5. Royal Rumble (2000)
Rating:
7.4
16 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
175 Watched
Rating:
5.2
66 Watched
Rating:
6.5
66 Watched
Rating:
5.1
48 Watched
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched




Books

Rating:
3
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

ToonHead2102 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
WWE Intercontinental Title History (79 person items)

"Test (1st reign) November 5, 2001 - November 18, 2001 Edge (4th reign) November 18, 2001 - January 20, 2002"