Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew Russell Garfield

Age: 40, born 20 August 1983

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Olivia Brower


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
225 votes
Celebrities who Look Like Historical Figures (26 items)
list by ะผั.ะ‚eLweNdeR
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
131 votes
Seriously Underrated. (21 items)
list by Ultraviolence.
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 24 comments
100 votes
Actors on the rise: 2011-12. (16 items)
list by Surey
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
84 votes
Superheroes (101 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 15 years, 5 months ago 10 comments

Andrew Garfield Videos

Meet New Spider-Man Andrew Garfield

145 Views

Added 12 years ago


Arcade Fire - We Exist

115 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

10 votes
7 votes
7 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Andrew Garfield is an English-American actor. He has appeared in radio, theatre, film, and television. He was born in Los Angeles, and raised in England. Andrew is Jewish. His early roles include the films Lions for Lambs, The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus, and Boy A, which garnered him the 2007 BAFTA Television Award for "Best Actor". Garfield achieved wider recognition and critical acclaim for his role as Eduardo Saverin in the 2010 film The Social Network. Garfield is a dual citizen of the United States and the United Kingdom.
Tags: Actor (37), Jewish (34), Jew (33), Hebrew (22), American (15), Israeli (9), Male (8), Spider-man (6), Born 1983 (5), British (4), Cute (4), Hot (4), Adorable (4), Gorgeous (3), Superhero (3), Exquisite (2), Hero (2), I Would Do Him (2), Tall (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
3174 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2095 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1790 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1260 Watched
5. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.1
1088 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1130 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
6
387 Watched




Update feed

darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Stranger Things (2006-2013) (20 tv items)

"Steve Harrington!"


forgetme98 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Emi posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Emi posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

chrisbarbaros posted 17 images [View All] 5 months ago

concatenation added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
rpg characters of mine (48 person items)
c1n4m0ng1rl added this to a list 6 months ago
People... (20 person items)
A.M.A posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
My Favorite Performances of 2010 (Male) (25 person items)

" Eduardo Saverin - The Social Network "You better lawyer up asshole, because I'm not coming back for 30%, I'm coming back for EVERYTHING." "


Dagobert added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
Best of 2016 (42 movies items)

"Hacksaw Ridge "


A.M.A posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 12 months ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2016 (Male) (25 person items)

" Rodrigues - Silence "I pray but I am lost. Am I just praying to silence?" Honorable Mentions: Desmond Doss - Hacksaw Ridge "


henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2018 (Male) (25 person items)

" Sam - Under the Silver Lake "I found some kind of code or like, secret message in her apartment." "


Leo added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Social Network (2010)2- Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)3- The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)4- Hacksaw Ridge (2016)5- The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (2014)"


A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted 4 images 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sharingcaring posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Oscars 2022 Winners (My Version) (23 movies items)

"Best Actor! Winner: Andrew Garfield, Tick, Tick... Boom!! Nominees: Javier Bardem - Being the Ricardos Benedict Cumberbatch - The Power of the Dog Will Smith - King Richard Denzel Washington - The Tragedy of Macbeth"


Totoro added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 2017 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Leading Role ANDREW GARFIELD as Desmond Doss in HACKSAW RIDGE 2016 | dir: Mel Gibson "


RevelationEques posted 2 images 1 year, 12 months ago

johanlefourbe added this to a list 2 years ago
Marvel Cinematic Universe : an All-star cast (174 person items)

" Peter Parker / Spider-Man Movies : - Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)"


A.M.A posted a image 2 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »