Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andreas Katsulas

Stats

Birth Name: Andrew C Katsulas

Born: 18 May 1946 Died: 13 February 2006

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

27 votes
Romulans! (46 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
3 votes
Directed by Ridley Scott (140 items)
list by Leo
Published 5 years, 1 month ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Born in St. Louis, Missouri, Andreas was a cross between apple pie and baklava, coming from a working-class Greek-American family. Attracted from early childhood to being on stage when at 4 his mother took him to see a community theater performance, he took theatre as an extra-curricular activity in high school. He then majored in it at St. Louis University, where he worked his way through school doing things like waiting on tables. Next, after earning a drama fellowship, Katsulas received a Master's Degree in Theater Arts from one of the nation's top schools for the genre, Indiana University in Bloomington, Indiana. With nev ... (more)
Tags: Born 1946 (3), Died 2006 (3), Actor (3), Star Trek TNG (2), Star Trek (2), American (2), Male (2), Deceased (2), Character Actor (1), The Fugitive (1), Tall (1), Died Aged 59 (1), Movies (1), Babylon 5 (1), T.v. (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1117 Watched
Rating:
7.1
358 Watched
Rating:
6.8
335 Watched
Rating:
6.8
209 Watched
Rating:
6.5
91 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
1868 Watched
Rating:
6.1
978 Watched
Rating:
5.9
326 Watched
4. Mafia! (1998)
Rating:
5.1
109 Watched
5. Ragtime (1981)
Rating:
7.1
70 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen