Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georgette André Barry

Born: 1 February 1919 Died: 22 April 2003

Country of origin: France

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

214 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
140 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 14 comments
52 votes
beautiful eyes (378 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 11 years ago 7 comments
21 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Andrea King (February 1, 1919 – April 22, 2003) was an American stage, film, and television actress, sometimes billed as Georgette McKee. Andrea King was born Georgette André Barry in Paris, France. At two months of age, she moved with her mother to the United States and was reared in Forest Hills, Queens in New York City, and Palm Beach, Florida. Andrea King appeared in Broadway plays and other theater work before appearing in The March of Time's first feature-length film entitled The Ramparts We Watch (1940). In 1944, she signed with Warner Bros. and changed her stage name to King (some of her early movies have her cr ... (more)
Tags: Died 2003 (2), Born 1919 (2), American (1), Actress (1), Tv Actress (1), Died Aged 84 (1), French Born (1), Tv Western (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
147 Watched
2. Perry Mason (1957)
Rating:
7.3
73 Watched
3. Biography (1987)
Rating:
7.7
68 Watched
4. 77 Sunset Strip (1958)
Rating:
7.2
13 Watched
5. Cheyenne (1955)
Rating:
8.9
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Mr. Skeffington (1944)
Rating:
7.4
40 Watched
2. Band of Angels (1957)
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
Rating:
7.8
21 Watched
Rating:
7.3
20 Watched
Rating:
6.7
19 Watched




Update feed

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Justyna added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
1919 (15 person items)
giannicorso73 voted for an image 4 years, 2 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago

steven2185 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
1919 (11 person items)
pdgregg voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
Scream Queens (1931 - 1949) (235 person items)