Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrea Lauren Bowen

Age: 31, born 4 March 1990

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

340 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 10 comments
118 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 11 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 8 comments
68 votes
Born in 1990 (15 items)
list by Elnis
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
58 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 5 comments

Photos

10 votes
9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Andrea Bowen began acting at age 6 as Young Cosette in the Broadway production of "Les Miserables". She went on to star in the original Broadway casts of "Jane Eyre" (Adele) and "The Sound of Music" (Marta). Other New York stage credits include the role of Young Dorothy in a Lincoln Center Workshop production called WAS and Alison in Disney's new production, 'When You Wish', written and directed by Tina Landau. As a recording artist she can be heard on Original Cast Recordings of Jane Eyre and The Sound of Music, the concept CDs of Night of the Hunter and Z the Masked Musical and on recordings for S ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2274 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1102 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1000 Watched
5. One Tree Hill (2003)
Rating:
6.8
927 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
919 Watched
2. Bambi II (2006)
Rating:
5.1
264 Watched
3. G.B.F. (2014)
Rating:
6.2
64 Watched
Rating:
7.1
12 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

time50 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

mavis410 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

time50 voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 person items)
TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

cekadidas voted for 36 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 4 years, 1 month ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
National Fashion League (460 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 4 years, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago