Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Andrés Velencoso Segura

Age: 40, born 11 March 1978

Country of origin: Spain

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kylie Minogue


Lists

169 votes
Most beautiful men on earth (200 items)
list by matt
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 35 comments
42 votes
100 hottest male celebrities! (100 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
37 votes
My work on listal (656 items)
list by lili
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
People as Terry Richardson [Update: 27/6/14] (193 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (966 items)
list by echo
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Born in 1978, Andres Velencoso grew up in Tossa del Mar, a small town near Barcelona, Spain. He is the picture perfect image of a young Spanish man: dark brown locks of hair, a debonair and elegant smile, and dark mysterious eyes. Now Andres Segura stars in Fall 2003 highly anticipated Louis Vuitton campaign. The campaign, which was shot by photographer duo Mert Alas and Marcus Piggot, will feature the Latin hunk opposite international star Jennifer Lopez. Growing up in Tossa del Mar, a small seaside town outside Barcelona, Segura finished school before venturing into a Spanish modeling agency, Group Models Management. But h ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
8 Watched
Rating:
4
4 Watched
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
1 Watched
0 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Fin (2012)
Rating:
4.9
15 Watched
2. Summer Camp (2015)
Rating:
4.8
14 Watched
3. 100 metros (2016)
Rating:
7.2
5 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hdirkmacgrieve rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
LF74 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

giannakos246 rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
Arizona posted 12 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Merlino rated this 7/10 2 years, 4 months ago
sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

matt added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Most beautiful men on earth (200 person items)
Daniela Dimitrov voted for 3 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Daniela Dimitrov voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

Turquoise posted 8 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Naomi Poulat rated this 1/10 2 years, 9 months ago
franceseattle rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
LF74 posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago