Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andrés Iniesta

Stats

Birth Name: Andrés Iniesta Luján

Age: 36, born 11 May 1984

Country of origin: Spain

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Anna Ortiz


Lists

37 votes
2014 FIFA World Cup (593 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
19 votes
UEFA EURO 2012 (276 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
13 votes
Great Footballers (191 items)
list by Kenji
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
F. C. Barcelona (32 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
Football Player Register (1385 items)
list by SchwarzerAbt
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

Andrés Iniesta Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andrés Iniesta Luján, born 11 May 1984) is a Spanish footballer who plays as a central midfielder for La Liga club FC Barcelona and the Spanish national team. Iniesta came through La Masia, the Barcelona youth academy—after an early emigration from his birthplace and impressed from an early age. He made his first-team debut in 2002, aged 18. He began playing regularly during the 2004–05 season, and has remained in the side ever since. He was an integral part of the Barcelona side in 2009, the only time which a club has achieved six titles in one season. Iniesta played for Spain at Under-16, Under-19 and Under-21 leve ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
162 Watched
2. Messi (2014)
Rating:
7.4
7 Watched
Rating:
4.3
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched
5. Barça Dreams (2015)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
51 Watched
Rating:
7.5
29 Watched
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
7.7
7 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 9 images [View All] 8 months ago

Arizona posted 3 images 1 year ago

xeriminx added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
xeriminx's Dream Team players mini bio's (34 person items)

" Stats Position: Midfielder/CM Birth Name: Andrés Iniesta Luján Age: 35, born 11 May 1984 Country of origin: Spain Height: 5' 7" Relationship Status: In a relationship Partner: Anna Ortiz"


xeriminx added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
xeriminx rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Yasmin Montana rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
Iago Montana rated this 6/10 1 year, 7 months ago
SONY XPERIA 1 posted 3 images 2 years ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Celebrities Weddings 2012 ♥ (66 person items)

"♥ Andrés Iniesta & Anna Ortiz ♥ "


Diabolik added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Greatest Footballers (104 person items)
Wetzneer added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
vanderSaar rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
LautaroGSeven rated this 9/10 4 years, 2 months ago
samoden rated this 1/10 4 years, 10 months ago
Hssine rated this 9/10 5 years ago
Life is Life rated this 10/10 5 years, 1 month ago