Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Andréa Beltrão

Stats

Birth Name: Andréa Vianna Beltrão

Age: 57, born 16 September 1964

Country of origin: Brazil

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Maurício Farias


Lists

21 votes
Brazilian atheists (37 items)
list by Nusch
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favorites Brazilian Actress (17 items)
list by Kaa
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
4 votes
Favorite Brazilian actresses (77 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Top 100 - Brazilian Actresses (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Andréa became a famous actress in the middle of the 80's playing a part in a TV Series for youngsters called "Armação Ilimitada", which became a great success in Brazilian TV. Then she started to play in Brazilian "novelas" (soap operas). Began her career in the Maria Clara Machado's play group Teatro Tablado. ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Os Normais (2001)
Rating:
7.8
232 Watched
Rating:
6.6
157 Watched
3. Programa do Jô (2000)
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
4. Fantástico (1973)
Rating:
6.3
49 Watched
Rating:
7.7
36 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
250 Watched
2. The Inheritance (2001)
Rating:
6
89 Watched
3. The Big Family (2007)
Rating:
5.5
77 Watched
4. Romance (2008)
Rating:
7.3
43 Watched
Rating:
5.5
63 Watched