Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Anastacia Lyn Newkirk

Age: 51, born 17 September 1968

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

138 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 3 years, 8 months ago
8 votes
Favorite singers (16 items)
list by Chad
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Top 10 Female Musicians Who Fell Off the Map (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 3 years, 2 months ago
4 votes
My 50 favourites female musicians ever BY NIKI (50 items)
list by ria2u
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Anastacia Videos

Anastacia - Sick and Tired

69 Views, 5 votes

Added 5 years ago


Anastacia - Welcome To My Truth

64 Views, 4 votes

Added 5 years ago


Anastacia - One Day In Your Life

51 Views, 4 votes

Added 5 years ago



View all Anastacia videos

Photos

11 votes
8 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes

Description: Anastacia (born Anastacia Lyn Newkirk, on September 17, 1968) is an American pop singer who has sold 31 million records since the release of her first album Not That Kind in 2000. Anastacia became an icon in Europe and Oceania, but never made as big as an impact in the US. Anastacia's music, with it's often deep meanings, and poppy tunes appeal to a wide range of ages. Anastacia was born in Chicago, Illinois into a showbiz family: her father was a singer and her mother an actress in Broadway musical theatre. Her family relocated to New York City when she was a teenager and she enrolled at the Professional Children's School in ... (more)
Tags: Female (2), Singer (2), Male (1), 00s (1), Soul (1), Born 1978 (1), Pop (1), Big Boobs (1), Born 1968 (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1104 Watched
Rating:
7.2
64 Watched
Rating:
7.8
38 Watched
Rating:
7.1
25 Watched




Movies

Rating:
4.1
495 Watched
0 want to see




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
15 own
2. Not That Kind (2001)
Rating:
7.2
11 own
Rating:
6.9
11 own
Rating:
8.3
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

django123 voted for an image 10 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 10 months ago

Sara Bone posted 23 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 1 month ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Kat M added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
MurdererX posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

Ricky F posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

Troncha Todo voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Dagobert added this to a list 2 years ago
cekadidas voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

dasleandro voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

hulkargh posted 2 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh posted a comment on this image 2 years, 10 months ago

"Magnificent!"


hulkargh voted for 2 images 2 years, 10 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

rickterenzi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for 2 images 3 years, 6 months ago

kathy posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
British Comedy: French & Saunders (112 tv items)

" ANASTACIA1 episode (1990) "