Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Amy Marie Yasbeck

Age: 57, born 12 September 1962

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

96 votes
Sexiest Women In Comic Book Movies (101 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 14 comments
65 votes
Hot Women from SITCOMs (60 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
60 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
59 votes
Sexiest Redhead Characters (POLL) (67 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 5 years ago 25 comments
52 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 8 years, 12 months ago 12 comments

Photos

13 votes
10 votes
9 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Amy Yasbeck (born September 12, 1962, in Cincinnati, Ohio) is an American film and television actress. As a child, Yasbeck was featured on the package art for the Betty Crocker Easy-Bake Oven. Years later, in 2000, she was presented with a new Easy-Bake Oven on the show I've Got a Secret for which she was a regular panel member. She spent her elementary, middle and high school years at two different Catholic schools: Summit Country Day School and Ursuline Academy. She is noted for her long red hair and is of Irish and Lebanese heritage. After losing both of her parents, her father from a heart attack and her mother from emphy ... (more)
Tags: Actress (12), Redhead (8), American (8), Female (4), Born 1962 (3), Beautiful (2), Actor (2), Widow (2), Movies (2), Irish-lebanese (2), Irish (2), Lebanese (2), Born In September (2), Attractive (2), September 12 (2), Born 1963 (1), Red Hair (1), Ginger (1), Born In 1962 (1), Green Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
6198 Watched
Rating:
6.6
3844 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1895 Watched
Rating:
5.3
780 Watched
Rating:
5
498 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1669 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1066 Watched
Rating:
6.6
999 Watched
Rating:
5
877 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

rose77 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
DuckNation posted 5 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

kathy voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

mychaloh voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

IchBinEinNerd voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Logran voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

jojoba voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Blutarski posted 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

alpes95501 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Person (201 person items)
dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

clayton jungle added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
National Fashion League (441 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

cekadidas voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted 4 images 2 years, 7 months ago

maqui voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 3 years ago

Kitscho voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years ago

lalabellexoxo added this to a list 3 years ago
lechat voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

lechat voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

reallly voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

clayton jungle voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 5 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Dames (755 person items)